Early pregnancy forum

Pages: one

  • List of forums
  • ::Current issues
  • :: Benefit up to 1.5 years for the second child before the end of the first care leave.

#one

Benefit up to 1.5 years for the second child before the end of the first care leave.

Please tell me the correct order of calculation in this situation:

The employee is on parental leave, receives benefits until

Should she pay two benefits? One as for the 1st, 2nd as for the second, but at the same time (in parallel to

# 2

Re: Benefit up to 1.5 years for the second child before the end of the first care leave.

Should she pay two benefits?

No, she should interrupt her leave on the basis of an application and go on leave for BiR.

Or is paid only one, which is more?

she must choose which vacation to use

If during the first leave the employee was made one-time charges – are they included in the calculation of the average for the second benefit?

# 3

Re: Benefit up to 1.5 years for the second child before the end of the first care leave.

The employee received material assistance, she could get on the list of remunerated for the year (quarter). I realized that I should interrupt the leave to care for the first child before

Also, at the request of the employee can choose what kind of allowance to receive it. That is, the situation is possible: allowance for the 1st child, and from the date of birth – allowance for two children?

Can maternity leave share? For example, the last month of maternity leave is more advantageous for her to get child benefit before

#four

Re: Benefit up to 1.5 years for the second child before the end of the first care leave.

The employee received material assistance

"Moscow Accountant", 2009, N 13-14

Question: Tell me how the calculation of average earnings takes into account the material assistance provided by the wage system? And is it necessary to take into account the wages paid in kind when calculating the average earnings?

Answer: The amount of accrued wages includes all types of payments provided by the wage system that are used in your organization, regardless of the sources of these payments. Social payments and other payments that do not relate to wages are not taken into account when calculating average earnings. 139 of the Labor Code of the Russian Federation; clauses 2, 3 of the Provision on the specifics of the procedure for calculating the average wage, approved by the Decree of the Government of the Russian Federation of December 24, 2007 N 922). For example, when calculating average earnings, the following is not taken into account: material assistance paid to an employee in connection with a wedding, childbirth, death of a close relative or due to other circumstances, insurance payments, dividends on shares, payment of food, travel expenses, training , utilities, recreation, etc. At the same time, it should be remembered that in order to calculate the average earnings, wages paid in kind are taken into account.

Magazine experts"Practical accounting"Signed to print

could get into the list of rewarded for the year (quarter).

So COULD or GET?

I understood that I should interrupt the first child care leave before

not. The employee can choose to continue to take care of up to 3 years for the first child or to interrupt the leave of care and go on leave for the BiR on the basis of b / l. The allowance for leave for BiR is higher than for leave for care, so the choice is obvious. Nursing leave is granted after the end of the BIR vacation, and not from the date of birth of the child.

See this article:

"main book", 2009, N 22

Early pregnancy forum

HOW TO DECORATE AND PAY THE DECREET MATTERING WITH THE DISTRIBUTION OF A CHILD

It happens that workers on maternity leave bring another sick leave for maternity leave (maternity leave) in connection with the birth of another child. In an accountant in this situation, a lot of questions arise: can we give the maternity leave? vacation, because she is already on parental leave, does she have to pay maternity if she still receives child care allowance of up to one and a half years, and finally, how to arrange all this so that there are no complaints from inspectors?

From maternity leave maternity leave

At the same time, the provision of maternity leave and maternity leave cannot be granted to the employee. Therefore, she has to choose what kind of leave she will use. Can any of the child’s relatives apply for parental leave instead of the mother, if she goes on maternity leave again, they explained to us in the FSS of the Russian Federation.

From authoritative sources Ilyuhina Tatyana Mitrofanovna, consultant of the Department of Legal Support of the Social Insurance Fund of the Russian Federation"Not only the mother, but also the father or another relative actually caring for him (if, of course, he is subject to compulsory social insurance) have the right to take parental leave and receive a monthly allowance. If the mother is on parental leave she starts maternity leave, she can choose one of two benefits: maternity or child care. This provision applies specifically to the mother of the child and does not apply to other insured persons (father or other relatives) who are entitled to receive the said benefit. Therefore, in such a situation, any of the insured relatives of the child (father, grandmother, grandfather, aunt and

Maternity leave is more beneficial for a female worker, since the amount of her allowance is greater than the amount of child care allowance. Even if at the time of leaving for the previous maternity leave, the worker’s experience was less than 6 months and her maternity allowance was paid on the basis of the minimum wage (now 4330 rubles), then by the time she leaves for the next maternity leave her experience will exceed 6 months and allowance will be paid in the amount of 100% of average earnings. The correctness of this approach to determining the size of maternity leave was confirmed to us in the FSS of the Russian Federation.

From authoritative sources Ilyuhina Tatyana Mitrofanovna, FSS of the Russian Federation"A woman who has an insured service of less than 6 months at the time of going on maternity leave will receive a minimum benefit. But while she is on maternity leave, and then on maternity leave, her insurance experience continues. So, if such a mother, without going to work from leave to care for her first child, goes to the next maternity leave, the insurance experience will be over 6 months, since the insurance experience is considered to be a cumulative result".

If an employee who has a maternity leave on hand, applies for maternity leave after the date specified in it, she needs to get maternity leave and pay the allowance for the period specified in the sick leave. But provided that she submits an application and a sick-list not later than 6 months after the end of the maternity leave. If during this period you have already paid her child care allowance, then pay only the difference between the maternity benefit and the care allowance. After 6 months from the end of maternity leave, the benefit to her can only be paid by the FSS department at the place registration of the employer if there is a valid reason for missing the time. How to arrange child care in a situation where the mother reregistered maternity leave on maternity leave but cannot take care of the previous child for health reasons Bank at the age of 3 years, we were told in the FSS of the Russian Federation.

From authoritative sources Ilyuhina Tatyana Mitrofanovna, FSS of the Russian Federation"If the mother of the child interrupts the first child care leave and arranges maternity leave and during this period cannot take care of the first child due to the state of health, the child care leave can be reissued to any relative of the child, provided that he / she actually caring for him. At the same time, mothers still have a maternity allowance, and a relative who has taken leave is given a monthly childcare allowance. This allowance is calculated on the basis of his earnings in the manner prescribed by law.".

Consider how to re-arrange maternity leave on maternity leave .——————————– Part 4 Art. 13 of the Federal Law of

Reissuing maternity leave on maternity leave

Step 1. Take from the employee: – a statement on the termination of the leave and the payment of the childcare allowance (if the allowance is still being paid) and on the provision of leave and the payment of the maternity allowance, as well as the payment of the allowance for registration in the early stages of pregnancy . It is made up in any form.

General Director Ltd. "Rainbow" Smirnov

I ask you to stop parental leave and payment of childcare benefits from October 2, 2009. Based on a temporary disability sheet, please give me maternity leave from October 2, 2009 to February 18, 2010 and pay a pregnancy allowance and maternity. I also ask you to pay the allowance for registration in the early stages of pregnancy on the basis of a certificate from the antenatal clinic.

Early pregnancy forum

Zaitseva October 2, 2009 ——- / Zaitseva

– sheet of temporary disability. Do not forget to check the correctness of filling out his face; – a certificate from the medical institution about registration in the early stages of pregnancy (if any). Step 2. Issue an order to stop parental leave and payment of benefits, as well as to provide a worker with pregnancy leave and maternity benefits. The order is drawn up in an arbitrary form, since there is no such order in a unified form.

Limited liability company "Rainbow"

Moscow, October 2, 2009

Early pregnancy forum

I order: 1. Stop childcare leave and payment of childcare benefits to a distributor of goods

Smirnov General Director ——-

Zaitseva has been familiarized with the order.

For reference, the size of the maternity allowance depends on the insurance experience of the employee and is: – when the insurance experience is less than 6 months – 1 MROT. Now it is 4330 rubles. for a full calendar month; – with an insurance period of 6 months or more – 100% of the average earnings calculated for the last 12 calendar months preceding the month of the onset of maternity leave, but not more than 25,390 rubles. for a full calendar month. The size of the lump-sum benefit for women who registered at the early stages of pregnancy is fixed at a fixed amount and, taking into account the indexation, is currently 374.62 rubles. .The size of the monthly allowance for the care of the second child and subsequent children, taking into account indexation, is currently 40% of the average earnings, but not less than 3,746.2 rubles. and not more than 7492.4 rubles. In the districts and localities where district coefficients for salaries are established, the maximum (minimum) amount of the allowance is increased by these coefficients.

Step 3. Fill in the back side of the sick-list based on the calculation of the maternity benefit. Step 4. Pay no later than 10 calendar days from the date of application and submission of the sickness benefit for pregnancy and childbirth and the benefit to women who are registered in the early stages of pregnancy. Step 5. At the end of the maternity leave, take the application from the worker for child care leave with the payment of the benefit until the child reaches one and a half years and the following documents: – a copy of the birth certificate a child for the care of which leave is granted; – a copy of the birth certificate of the previous child (s); – a certificate from the father’s place of work that the child did not arrange leave for the care of the child and does not receive benefits. Step 6. Not later than 10 calendar days from the time the mother submits all the necessary documents, issue an order to grant her parental leave and payment of benefits during this period. Step 7. Pay the child care benefit to the employee every month. It is possible that after the second decree Nica will have two children under the age of one and a half years. In such a situation, the length of the childcare leave does not double, but the allowance must be paid for each child. Remember that the amount of such a sum of benefits is limited to 100% of the average salary of a worker, but cannot be less than the sum of the minimum care allowances, taking into account indexation. So, if a woman’s average earnings are 15,000 rubles, then at the same time caring for two children she needs to pay 12,000 rubles a month. (RUB 15,000 x 40% x 2) .——————————– Points 12, 18, 19 Provisions. Article 11 of the Law N 255-ФЗ. Article 1 of the Federal Law of

Can maternity leave share?

Like this post? Please share to your friends:
Leave a Reply